Barry Callebaut Sweden Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 95
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Barry Callebaut Sweden General Information

Description

Producer and seller of chocolate and cappuccino vending mix products based in Kågeröd, Sweden.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AM Foods
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Böketoftavägen 23
  • Kågeröd
  • 268 77
  • Sweden
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Barry Callebaut Sweden Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Barry Callebaut Sweden‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Barry Callebaut Sweden Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Producer and seller of chocolate and cappuccino vending mix products based in Kågeröd, Sweden.
Food Products
Sweden
95 As of 2016
000000&0

00000 00

velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident,
0000 00000000
Mexico City, Mexico
000 As of 0000
000000&0

000'0 00

citation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehend
0000 00000000
Carson, CA
0000 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Barry Callebaut Sweden Competitors (21)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Grupo Turin Corporate Backed or Acquired Mexico City, Mexico 000 000000&0
000'0 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Carson, CA 0000 000000&0
000000000 00000000 Corporation Springfield, MO 00 000000000 -
0000000 000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Chicago, IL 000 000000&0
0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Uxbridge, United Kingdom 00 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 21 competitors. Get the full list »

Barry Callebaut Sweden Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hans Folden Director
To view Barry Callebaut Sweden’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Barry Callebaut Sweden Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Barry Callebaut Sweden Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Barry Callebaut Sweden‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial