Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

First Southwest Bank (Frederick)

1906 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of banking services in Frederick, Hobart and Chattanooga. The company is engaged in providing business & personal banking, mobile banking, treasury management, wealth management and mortgage related services.

Formerly Known As
First National Bank in Frederick, First National Bank and Trust Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
National Banks
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 200 North Main
  • Frederick, OK 73542
  • United States

First Southwest Bank (Frederick) Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore First Southwest Bank (Frederick)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook