Frapz Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Frapz General Information

Description

Provider of a holistic marketing platform designed to offer advertising space. The company's platform offers carriers to earn money per minute while displaying brands in hotspots, enabling students to earn money by leasing their laptop space and their personal devices real time.

Contact Information

Website
www.frapz.com
Formerly Known As
Frapz Advertising Corporation
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Corporate Office
  • Post Office Box 47
  • Columbiana, AL 35051
  • United States
+1 (205) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Frapz Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-Sep-2018 00000 Completed Out of Business
1. Early Stage VC 27-Aug-2015 00000 00000 Completed Startup
To view Frapz’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Frapz FAQs

  • When was Frapz founded?

    Frapz was founded in 2014.

  • Who is the founder of Frapz?

    Parker Owen is the founder of Frapz.

  • Where is Frapz headquartered?

    Frapz is headquartered in Columbiana, AL.

  • What industry is Frapz in?

    Frapz’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Frapz a private or public company?

    Frapz is a Private company.

  • What is Frapz’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Frapz is 00000.

  • How much funding has Frapz raised over time?

    Frapz has raised $400K.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »