Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Sunrise Medical Group

Sunrise Medical Group
1984 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of a multidisciplinary medical group. The company provides primary neurological care, imaging, pulmonology, physical therapy and diagnostic services.

Formerly Known As
Rehabilitation Centers of America
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1625 South East 3rd Avenue
  • Suite 620
  • Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
  • United States

+1 (954) 000-0000

Sunrise Medical Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Sunrise Medical Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Sunrise Medical Group Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Bruce Nager Chief Executive Officer
Christopher Harkins Chief Financial Officer
Robert Mann Chief Operating Officer