Volant Petroleum Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1966

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 2

Employees

Volant Petroleum General Information

Description

Provider of oil and gas exploration services. The company engages in the exploration and development of oil and gas deposits in Australia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bligh Ventures
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Production
Corporate Office
  • Level 35, Grosvenor Place
  • 225 George Street
  • Sydney, New South Wales 2000
  • Australia
+61 (02) 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Volant Petroleum Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Volant Petroleum FAQs

  • When was Volant Petroleum founded?

    Volant Petroleum was founded in 1966.

  • Where is Volant Petroleum headquartered?

    Volant Petroleum is headquartered in Sydney, Australia.

  • What is the size of Volant Petroleum?

    Volant Petroleum has 2 total employees.

  • What industry is Volant Petroleum in?

    Volant Petroleum’s primary industry is Energy Exploration.

  • Is Volant Petroleum a private or public company?

    Volant Petroleum is a Private company.

  • What is Volant Petroleum’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Volant Petroleum is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »