Manila Medical Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1956
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 201
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Manila Medical Services General Information

Description

Operator of tertiary hospital. The company offers aesthetic surgery and dermatology, child neurosciences, clinical nutrition management, cardiovascular, geriatric multidisciplinary and pain management and wellness, as well as hearing, dizziness, voice, and ORL endoscopy.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MMSI
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • #667 United Nations Avenue
  • Ermita
  • Manila, 1000
  • Philippines
+63 (02) 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Manila Medical Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Manila Medical Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Manila Medical Services Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Antonio Abacan Jr. Chairman & Acting President
To view Manila Medical Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Manila Medical Services Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000 00. Manila Medical Services Chairman & Acting President 000 0000
To view Manila Medical Services’s complete board members history, request access »

Manila Medical Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial