Mcavoy Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Mcavoy General Information

Description

Provider of insurance services. The company operates as an insurance brokerage firm and offers commercial insurance to customers in the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Northwestern Benefit Associates Insurance Agency
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Commercial/Professional Insurance
Other Industries
Insurance Brokers
Acquirer
Eastern Insurance Group (US)
Primary Office
  • One Beacon Street
  • 25th Floor
  • Boston, MA 02108
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mcavoy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mcavoy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mcavoy Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chuck Diamond President
To view Mcavoy’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Mcavoy Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mcavoy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial