Aldaris Overview

  • Founded
  • 1865
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Aldaris General Information

Description

Operator of a brewery. The company's brewery produces about 50 different drinks including beer, drinking water, alcoholic drinks, soft drinks and energy drinks.enabling customers to get old and light and dark lager beers.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Brewery Waldschlösschen
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Beverages
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Tvaika Street 44
  • Riga, LV-1005
  • Latvia
+371 67 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aldaris Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aldaris‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial