Apolo Gold Direct Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2013

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Apolo Gold Direct General Information

Description

Provider of metal trading platform and information services. The company operates as an information service provider for the investments in metal markets. It provides assistance to its clients through an electronic trading software.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Apolo Gold & Energy Asia
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
China Yigao
Corporate Office
  • 20/F, EIB Centre
  • 40-44 Bonham Strand
  • Hong Kong
  • Hong Kong
+852 2516 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Apolo Gold Direct Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Apolo Gold Direct‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Apolo Gold Direct FAQs

  • When was Apolo Gold Direct founded?

    Apolo Gold Direct was founded in 2013.

  • Where is Apolo Gold Direct headquartered?

    Apolo Gold Direct is headquartered in Hong Kong, Hong Kong.

  • What industry is Apolo Gold Direct in?

    Apolo Gold Direct’s primary industry is Financial Software.

  • Is Apolo Gold Direct a private or public company?

    Apolo Gold Direct is a Private company.

  • What is Apolo Gold Direct’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Apolo Gold Direct is 000000.

  • When was Apolo Gold Direct acquired?

    Apolo Gold Direct was acquired on 13-Feb-2015.

  • Who acquired Apolo Gold Direct?

    Apolo Gold Direct was acquired by China Yigao.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »