360Ride Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $155K

360Ride General Information

Description

Developer of a ride-sharing platform designed to provide an alternative mode of urban transportation across India. The company's platform offers peer-to-peer real-time ride sharing with verified users, inter-city travel with common destinations as well as provides information on bike accessories, tips, and training for bikers, enabling users to share hassle-free, urban rides at an affordable price.

Contact Information

Website
www.360ride.in
Formerly Known As
MyPrepaidTaxi
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Automotive
Corporate Office
  • 360BikeRide, Number 154 Ricco Zone
  • 2nd Floor, Shyam House
  • Neemrana, Rajasthan 142601
  • India
+91 084313 00000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

360Ride Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 05-Jan-2016 $155K 00000 Completed Startup
To view 360Ride’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

360Ride Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat
Eswara Ravikumar Co-Founder & Board Member
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

360Ride Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Eswara Ravikumar 360Ride Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
To view 360Ride’s complete board members history, request access »

360Ride FAQs

  • When was 360Ride founded?

    360Ride was founded in 2012.

  • Who is the founder of 360Ride?

    Eswara Ravikumar, Varaprasad Moida, and Lokesh Bevara are the founders of 360Ride.

  • Where is 360Ride headquartered?

    360Ride is headquartered in Neemrana, India.

  • What industry is 360Ride in?

    360Ride’s primary industry is Information Services (B2C).

  • Is 360Ride a private or public company?

    360Ride is a Private company.

  • What is 360Ride’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for 360Ride is 00000.

  • How much funding has 360Ride raised over time?

    360Ride has raised $155K.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »