Thibiant International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1973
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 285
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Thibiant International General Information

Description

Manufacturer of skincare products. The company formulates and manufactures personal and skincare products. It offers services such as product development, research and development, quality and compliance assurance for the production of beauty and skin care product brands.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Francosmétique
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Personal Products
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 20320 Prairie Street
  • Chatsworth, CA 91311
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Thibiant International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Thibiant International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Thibiant International Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of skincare products. The company formulates and manufactures personal and skincare products. It offers ser
Personal Products
Chatsworth, CA
285 As of 2016
000000000000

00000000

et, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua.
0000000000000 00000000
Indianapolis, IN
000000000000

0000000

m ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat
00000 0000000000 00000000
Carteret, NJ
0000 As of 0000
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Thibiant International Competitors (14)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Mansfield-King Private Equity-Backed Indianapolis, IN 000000000000
0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Carteret, NJ 0000 000000000 -
00000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Beaver Falls, PA 00 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
000000 000000 0000 Corporation Pompano Beach, FL
000000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Idaho Falls, ID 00 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 14 competitors. Get the full list »

Thibiant International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial