Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Williams Industrial Services Group

Williams Industrial Services Group
1958 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Debt LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
2 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of construction, maintenance and modification, and plant management support services to the nuclear, hydro and fossil power generation, pulp and paper, refining, petrochemical, government, manufacturing and other industries. The company's services include plant maintenance and management, facilities management services along with staff and craft augmentation, enabling customers to get tailored services at a fair price.

Website
Formerly Known As
Global Power Equipment Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 100 Crescent Centre Parkway
  • Suite 1240
  • Tucker, GA 30084
  • United States

+1 (770) 000-0000

Williams Industrial Services Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Williams Industrial Services Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Williams Industrial Services Group Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Johnson Controls International Corporation Milwaukee, WI 000000 000000000000
000 000000000รณ0 Private Debt Financed San Isidro, Peru 000000000
000000 0000000 000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Ringwood, United Kingdom 00 000000&0
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Williams Industrial Services Group Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000000 000 13-Dec-2016 00000 0000000 Construction and Engineering 00000 000000000
BWXT Canada / Williams Industrial Services (Joint Venture) Joint Venture Holding Companies
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Williams Industrial Services Group Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Timothy Howsman Chief Financial Officer
Tarun Ganeriwal Senior Vice President