Dealers Assurance Company Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1935

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Dealers Assurance Company General Information

Description

Provider of insurance services catering to automotive and consumer goods industries. The company offers property insurance, casualty insurance, underwriting services and reinsurance services as well as service contract administration services to clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mahoning Insurance Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Property and Casualty Insurance
Other Industries
Re-Insurance
Other Financial Services
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 15920 Addison Road
  • Addison, TX 75001
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dealers Assurance Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dealers Assurance Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dealers Assurance Company Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of insurance services catering to automotive and consumer goods industries. The company offers property insuran
Property and Casualty Insurance
Addison, TX
000000&0

000000

ncididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostru
00000 000000000
Ponte Vedra Beach, FL
00 As of 0000
000000&0

00 000

sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labor
00000000 000 0000000
Johnston, RI
0000 As of 0000
00.000
000000 - 000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Dealers Assurance Company Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Automotive Assurance Group Corporate Backed or Acquired Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 00 000000&0
FM Global Formerly VC-backed Johnston, RI 0000 00.000 000000 - 000 00.000
Zurich North America Corporation Schaumburg, IL 0000
Safe Auto Group Agency Corporate Backed or Acquired Winston-Salem, NC 000 000000&0
To view Dealers Assurance Company’s complete competitors history, request access »

Dealers Assurance Company Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kristen Gruber President
Linda Toy Chief Financial Officer
To view Dealers Assurance Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »