Gujarat NRE Coke Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1986

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 282

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation

Gujarat NRE Coke General Information

Description

Manufacturer of metallurgical coke based in Kolkata, India. The company is engaged in the production of metallurgical coke and principally operates met coke plants.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Madhusudan Traders
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Coal Mining
Corporate Office
  • Block-C, 22
  • Camac Street, 5th floor
  • Kolkata, West Bengal 700016
  • India

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gujarat NRE Coke Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Bankruptcy: Liquidation 11-Jan-2018 00.000 Completed Bankruptcy: Liquidation
2. PIPE 17-Jun-2014 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. IPO 10-Jul-2007 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Gujarat NRE Coke’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Gujarat NRE Coke Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Gujarat NRE Coke Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Bajrangbali Coke Industries 30-Mar-2015 0000000000 Other Energy 0000 0000
To view Gujarat NRE Coke’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Gujarat NRE Coke FAQs

  • When was Gujarat NRE Coke founded?

    Gujarat NRE Coke was founded in 1986.

  • Where is Gujarat NRE Coke headquartered?

    Gujarat NRE Coke is headquartered in Kolkata, India.

  • What is the size of Gujarat NRE Coke?

    Gujarat NRE Coke has 282 total employees.

  • What industry is Gujarat NRE Coke in?

    Gujarat NRE Coke’s primary industry is Coal Mining.

  • Is Gujarat NRE Coke a private or public company?

    Gujarat NRE Coke is a Private company.

  • What is Gujarat NRE Coke’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Gujarat NRE Coke is 000000.

  • How much funding has Gujarat NRE Coke raised over time?

    Gujarat NRE Coke has raised $2.27M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »