L Catterton Real Estate Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 5

L Catterton Real Estate General Information

Description

Operator of an real estate investment and development firm. The company is an investment firm engaged in investments in luxury and mixed use real estate developments.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
L Real Estate
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Primary Office
  • 40 Avenue Monterey
  • Luxembourg, 2163
  • Luxembourg
+352 28 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

L Catterton Real Estate Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore L Catterton Real Estate‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

L Catterton Real Estate Executive Team (25)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
J. Michael Chu Co-Founder, Global Co-Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Vincent Ferat Managing Director in charge of Asset Management
Mathieu Le Bozec Co-Founder & Managing Partner
Mathieu Bozec Managing Partner and Founder
David Gester Partner & Chief Development Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 25 executive team members. Get the full list »

L Catterton Real Estate Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0. 0000000 000 L Catterton Real Estate Co-Founder, Global Co-Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000000 L Catterton Real Estate Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000ë0 00.0 L Catterton Real Estate Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
To view L Catterton Real Estate’s complete board members history, request access »

L Catterton Real Estate Investments (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000 01-Jan-2013 00000 0000000 Buildings and Property
00000 000000 00000 01-Jan-2011 00000 0000000 Buildings and Property
0'000000 00000000 01-Jan-2009 00000 0000000 Buildings and Property
0'000000 00000000 01-Jan-2009 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property 000000 00000
Oriental Hotel Kobe 01-Jan-2009 PE Growth/Expansion Buildings and Property
To view L Catterton Real Estate’s complete investments history, request access »

L Catterton Real Estate Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0'000000 00000000 01-Jan-2009 00000 0000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
Oriental Hotel Kobe 01-Jan-2009 PE Growth/Expansion Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view L Catterton Real Estate’s complete exits history, request access »