Paushak Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1972

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 335

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • 532742

Stock Symbol

  • Share Price
  • $71.89
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Paushak General Information

Description

Paushak Ltd manufactures and develops phosgene-based speciality chemicals and intermediates. The company operates in only one segment, Speciality chemicals. The products are sold in India as well as abroad. It produces Isocyanates such as 2-Phenyl Ethyl isocyanate, Cyclohexyl isocyanate; Chloroformates which include Benzyl chloroformate, 2- Ethylhexyl chloroformate, Isobutyl chloroformate and Carboamoyl Chlorides such as Diethylcarbamoyl Chloride, and N-Ethyl-N-Methylcarbamoyl Chloride and Others. Geographically, the group has a business presence in India and outside India, from which a majority of the revenue is derived within India.

Contact Information

Website
www.paushak.com
Formerly Known As
Darshak
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Agricultural Chemicals
Other Industries
Specialty Chemicals
Stock Exchange
BOM
Corporate Office
  • Alembic Road
  • Vadodara, Gujarat 390003
  • India
+91 0265 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Paushak Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$71.89 $68.74 $53.51 - $86.60 $222M 3.08M 2.92K $2.13

Paushak Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2024 FY 2024 31-Mar-2024 FY 2023 31-Mar-2023 FY 2022 31-Mar-2022
EV 177,883 177,883 227,280 418,409
Revenue 24,915 24,915 26,445 19,933
EBITDA 10,265 10,265 10,704 7,922
Net Income 6,565 6,565 6,726 5,048
Total Assets 57,720 57,720 50,516 48,336
Total Debt 836 836 0 16
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Paushak Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Paushak‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Paushak Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Abhijit Abhijit Chief Executive Officer & Director
Kirti Shah Chief Financial Officer
Kaushik Shah Deputy Chief Financial Officer
Chintan Gosaliya Chief Operating Officer & Senior Management Personnel
To view Paushak’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Paushak Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Paushak FAQs

  • When was Paushak founded?

    Paushak was founded in 1972.

  • Who is the CEO of Paushak?

    Abhijit Abhijit is the CEO of Paushak.

  • Where is Paushak headquartered?

    Paushak is headquartered in Vadodara, India.

  • What is the size of Paushak?

    Paushak has 335 total employees.

  • What industry is Paushak in?

    Paushak’s primary industry is Agricultural Chemicals.

  • Is Paushak a private or public company?

    Paushak is a Public company.

  • What is Paushak’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for Paushak is 532742.

  • What is the current stock price of Paushak?

    As of 14-Jun-2024 the stock price of Paushak is $71.89.

  • What is the current market cap of Paushak?

    The current market capitalization of Paushak is $222M.

  • What is Paushak’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for Paushak is $24.9M.

  • What is Paushak’s annual earnings per share (EPS)?

    Paushak’s EPS for 12 months was $2.13.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »