Nitin Fire Protection Industries Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 127
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 532854
Stock Symbol

Nitin Fire Protection Industries General Information

Description

Nitin Fire Protection Industries Ltd manufactures the firefighting system. The company is also engaged in providing turnkey solutions including procurement, designing, system integration, commissioning and installation of firefighting systems including annual maintenance contracts for fire protection systems under the brand name NITIE. It manufactures gas-based and water-based fire extinguishers The company operates in India and Rest of the World.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nitin Industries
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Alternative Energy Equipment
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • Office No. 801 & 802, C-wing, Neelkanth Business Park
  • Kirol Road, Vidhyavihar (W)
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400086
  • India
+91 022 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nitin Fire Protection Industries Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$2.18M 14.7K

Nitin Fire Protection Industries Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2018 FY 2018 31-Mar-2018 FY 2017 31-Mar-2017 FY 2016 31-Mar-2016
EV 87,437 87,437 163,406 215,447
Revenue 137,691 137,691 197,799 226,102
EBITDA (10,524) (10,524) 4,879 25,467
Net Income (25,935) (25,935) (9,482) 15,056
Total Assets 214,976 214,976 200,729 191,338
Total Debt 127,463 127,463 69,507 83,518
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Nitin Fire Protection Industries Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial