Hayward Distributing Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1947

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 52

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

Hayward Distributing General Information

Description

Distributor of lawn equipment and parts and aftermarket products intended to offer quality and accurate delivery of products and services. The company's lawn equipment and parts and aftermarket products include mowers, robotic lawn care products, fuel treatment systems, chainsaws, brush cutters and other machines.

Contact Information

Website
www.haydist.com
Formerly Known As
Ohio Ford Tractor
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • PO Box 183074
  • LB-60
  • Columbus, OH 43218
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hayward Distributing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hayward Distributing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hayward Distributing Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Distributor of lawn equipment and parts and aftermarket products intended to offer quality and accurate delivery of prod
Distributors/Wholesale
Columbus, OH
52 As of 2024
000000000 -

000000

amco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in r
000000000 000 000000
Thornton, CO
00 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Hayward Distributing Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Intrex Aerospace Corporate Backed or Acquired Thornton, CO 00 000000&0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Hayward Distributing Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat
Matt Budde Co-Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Ron Monroe President
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Hayward Distributing Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 Hayward Distributing Co-Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
To view Hayward Distributing’s complete board members history, request access »

Hayward Distributing Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hayward Distributing Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Ford Distributing 06-Jul-2015 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 000 00000
To view Hayward Distributing’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Hayward Distributing Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Ford Distributing Distributors/Wholesale Columbus, OH 0000
To view Hayward Distributing’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Hayward Distributing FAQs

  • When was Hayward Distributing founded?

    Hayward Distributing was founded in 1947.

  • Who is the founder of Hayward Distributing?

    Thomas Hayward is the founder of Hayward Distributing.

  • Who is the CEO of Hayward Distributing?

    Matt Budde is the CEO of Hayward Distributing.

  • Where is Hayward Distributing headquartered?

    Hayward Distributing is headquartered in Columbus, OH.

  • What is the size of Hayward Distributing?

    Hayward Distributing has 52 total employees.

  • What industry is Hayward Distributing in?

    Hayward Distributing’s primary industry is Distributors/Wholesale.

  • Is Hayward Distributing a private or public company?

    Hayward Distributing is a Private company.

  • What is Hayward Distributing’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Hayward Distributing is 000000.

  • Who are Hayward Distributing’s competitors?

    Intrex Aerospace is a competitor of Hayward Distributing.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »