Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Keystone Fruit Marketing

Keystone Fruit Marketing
1977 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Marketer of fruits and vegetables. The company's fruits and vegetables marketing platform specializes in growing, packing, shipping and marketing of sweet onions, hybrid onions, asparagus, peaches, apples and watermelons.

Formerly Known As
Keystone Fruit Sales
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 11 North Carlisle Street
  • Suite 102
  • Greencastle, PA 17225
  • United States

+1 (717) 000-0000

Keystone Fruit Marketing Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Keystone Fruit Marketing‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Keystone Fruit Marketing Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Marty Kamer President
Bob Evans Co-Founder
Marvin Carbaugh Co-Founder