Tripus Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 1963
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Tripus Systems General Information

Description

Manufacturer of control systems. The company operates as a holding company and is engaged in the production of switching and control systems, remnants, vehicle accessories and electromechanical components.

Contact Information

Website
www.tripus.de
Formerly Known As
Tripus GmbH Kunststoff- und Elektrotechnik, Tripus Kunststoffteile
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Holding Companies
Acquirer
Gorlan Team
Primary Office
  • Am Hohen Rain 2
  • 89347 Bubesheim
  • Germany
+49 08221 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tripus Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tripus Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tripus Systems Patents

Tripus Systems Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
DE-102005024574-B4 Device for switching on and off of electrical appliances Active 25-May-2005 000000000
DE-102005024574-A1 Mobile electrical equipment e.g. lawn mower, switching apparatus, has switching medium formed as rotatably arranged switching shaft, where medium is brought to switching position by triggering medium Granted 25-May-2005 000000000

Tripus Systems Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Uwe Albers Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Tripus Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial