Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Harris Enterprises

1837 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Owner and operator of media assets in Central Kansas and Eastern Iowa. The company operates six newspapers-of-record and multiple weekly and niche print products.

Formerly Known As
Publishing Enterprises
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Publishing
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • One North Main Street
  • Suite 512
  • Hutchinson, KS 67501
  • United States

Harris Enterprises Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Harris Enterprises‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Harris Enterprises Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Bruce Buchanan President
Sarah Liebl Chief Financial Officer