Taxbriefs Holdings Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1975

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Taxbriefs Holdings General Information

Description

Provider of support materials and publication services intending to help smaller businesses. The company also produces customized client newsletters, budget and tax services, special reports, key guides and other publications for firms of financial planners and accountants.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Streatco 283
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Publishing
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 10th Floor, Southern House
  • Wellesley Grove
  • Croydon CR0 1XG
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Taxbriefs Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Taxbriefs Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Taxbriefs Holdings Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Danby Bloch Co-Founder & Editorial Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Taxbriefs Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Taxbriefs Holdings FAQs

  • When was Taxbriefs Holdings founded?

    Taxbriefs Holdings was founded in 1975.

  • Who is the founder of Taxbriefs Holdings?

    Danby Bloch is the founder of Taxbriefs Holdings.

  • Where is Taxbriefs Holdings headquartered?

    Taxbriefs Holdings is headquartered in Croydon, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Taxbriefs Holdings?

    Taxbriefs Holdings has 11 total employees.

  • What industry is Taxbriefs Holdings in?

    Taxbriefs Holdings’s primary industry is Publishing.

  • Is Taxbriefs Holdings a private or public company?

    Taxbriefs Holdings is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Taxbriefs Holdings?

    The current valuation of Taxbriefs Holdings is 00.00.

  • What is Taxbriefs Holdings’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Taxbriefs Holdings is 000000.

  • When was Taxbriefs Holdings acquired?

    Taxbriefs Holdings was acquired on 28-May-2010.

  • Who acquired Taxbriefs Holdings?

    Taxbriefs Holdings was acquired by Centaur Media.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »