Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Hornbæk

Hornbæk
1947 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
2ndary - Private LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
2 INVESTMENTS
Description

Manufacturer and supplier of profiled mouldings for the building industry. The company's wooden products and large parts of its mouldings are FSC-certified, which means that the raw materials come from sustainable forestry ensuring gentle harvesting, reforestation and professional handling.

Formerly Known As
Hornbæk Trævarefabrik
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Wood/Hard Products
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • Bogensevej 7
  • 8940 Randers
  • Denmark

+45 86 00 00 00

Hornbæk Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Hornbæk‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Hornbæk Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 Å0000 000 17-Nov-2010 0000000000 Building Products
Hornbaek Baltic A/S 27-Feb-2006 Buyout/LBO Building Products 0ø000 000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Hornbæk Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 000000 00 Building Products Adazi, Latvia 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Hornbæk Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Hornbæk‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Hornbæk Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Brian Jepsen Director
Ejlif Bugge Founder

Hornbæk Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0ø000 000000 JPS Clemens Chairman 000 0000