Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Mapfre Solutions

2001 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of automotive insurance services. The company provides insurance services for car warranty extension in Puerto Rico.

Formerly Known As
AutoGuard
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive Insurance
Other Industries
Other Insurance
Acquirer
Mapfre Praico
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 362474
  • San Juan, PR 00936
  • United States

Mapfre Solutions Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Mapfre Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook