Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Carlsberg Srbija

Carlsberg Srbija
1892 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
2ndary - Private LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of a brewery. The company's operations include selling of range of beer brands, enabling customers to get access to wide range of beer products.

Formerly Known As
Pivara Celarevo
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Beverages
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Proleterska 17
  • Čelarevo, 21413
  • Serbia

+381 021 0000000

Carlsberg Srbija Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Carlsberg Srbija‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Carlsberg Srbija Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Philip Davis Chief Financial Officer
Vladimir Vava General Manager