Cambrew Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1965

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Cambrew General Information

Description

Producer of beer based in Phnom Penh, Cambodia. The company offers beers are of various flavors and taste and are made up of malted barley and roasted unmalted barley giving them a unique taste, enabling its customers to enjoy smooth and well blended drink.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SKD Brewery
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Beverages
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • No. 1881, Confederation de la Russie Blvd (110), Sangkat Kakap
  • Khan Por Senchey
  • Phnom Penh, 12406
  • Cambodia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cambrew Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cambrew‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »