United Taconite Overview

  • Founded
  • 1965
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

United Taconite General Information

Description

Manufacturer of iron ore pellets. The company is engaged in manufacturing and processing of iron ore deposits in Forbes, United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Eveleth Mines
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 8470 Townline Road
  • Forbes, MN 55738
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

United Taconite Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore United Taconite‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

United Taconite Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore United Taconite‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial