Dogwood Forest of Cumming Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2009

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Dogwood Forest of Cumming General Information

Description

A senior living community. The property is a needs-based community with a total of 48 units, including 36 assisted living units and 12 memory care units located in Cumming, Georgia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Laurel Creek Manor
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Other Business Products and Services
Corporate Office
  • 7955 Majors Road
  • Cumming, GA 30041
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dogwood Forest of Cumming Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dogwood Forest of Cumming‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dogwood Forest of Cumming FAQs

  • When was Dogwood Forest of Cumming founded?

    Dogwood Forest of Cumming was founded in 2009.

  • Where is Dogwood Forest of Cumming headquartered?

    Dogwood Forest of Cumming is headquartered in Cumming, GA.

  • What industry is Dogwood Forest of Cumming in?

    Dogwood Forest of Cumming’s primary industry is Buildings and Property.

  • Is Dogwood Forest of Cumming a private or public company?

    Dogwood Forest of Cumming is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Dogwood Forest of Cumming?

    The current valuation of Dogwood Forest of Cumming is 00.00.

  • What is Dogwood Forest of Cumming’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Dogwood Forest of Cumming is 000000.

  • When was Dogwood Forest of Cumming acquired?

    Dogwood Forest of Cumming was acquired on 19-Dec-2012.

  • Who acquired Dogwood Forest of Cumming?

    Dogwood Forest of Cumming was acquired by CNL Lifestyle Properties.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »