Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

JP Morgan Compensation and Benefits Strategies

1991 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of pension consulting services. The company specializes in offering retirement, health and compensation plan consulting services to its clients in the United States.

Formerly Known As
CCA Strategies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 216 South Jefferson Street
  • Suite 600
  • Chicago, IL 60661
  • United States

JP Morgan Compensation and Benefits Strategies Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore JP Morgan Compensation and Benefits Strategies‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook