North West Anglia Trust Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1983

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1,001

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

North West Anglia Trust General Information

Description

Provider of health care services. The company operates as a general hospital with about 266 beds and offers maternity, accident care and emergency care services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hinchingbrooke Health Care NHS Foundation Trust
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Acquirer
Peterborough NHS Foundation Trust
Corporate Office
  • Hinchingbrooke Hospital
  • Hinchingbrooke Park
  • Huntingdon PE29 6NT
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

North West Anglia Trust Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore North West Anglia Trust‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

North West Anglia Trust Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

North West Anglia Trust FAQs

  • When was North West Anglia Trust founded?

    North West Anglia Trust was founded in 1983.

  • Where is North West Anglia Trust headquartered?

    North West Anglia Trust is headquartered in Huntingdon, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of North West Anglia Trust?

    North West Anglia Trust has 1,001 total employees.

  • What industry is North West Anglia Trust in?

    North West Anglia Trust’s primary industry is Hospitals/Inpatient Services.

  • Is North West Anglia Trust a private or public company?

    North West Anglia Trust is a Private company.

  • What is North West Anglia Trust’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for North West Anglia Trust is 000000.

  • When was North West Anglia Trust acquired?

    North West Anglia Trust was acquired on 01-Apr-2017.

  • Who acquired North West Anglia Trust?

    North West Anglia Trust was acquired by Peterborough NHS Foundation Trust.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »