Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Raider Industries

Raider Industries
1976 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of pickup truck caps. The company manufactures the truck accessories like truck caps and tonneaus and distributes across the United States and Canada.

Formerly Known As
Raider Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Automotive
Acquirer
J.B. Poindexter & Company
Primary Office
  • 28858 Ventura Drive
  • Elkhart, IN 46517
  • United States

Raider Industries Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Raider Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook