Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

LiaoNing ZhongWang Group

LiaoNing ZhongWang Group
1993 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of aluminum extrusion products. The company produces and sells aluminum products for construction, manufacturing and automotive industries.

Formerly Known As
Liaoyang Zhongwang Aluminum Materials Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • No. 299 Wen Sheng Lu
  • Hongwei Qu
  • Liaoyang, 111003
  • China

+86 0419 000 0000

LiaoNing ZhongWang Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore LiaoNing ZhongWang Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

LiaoNing ZhongWang Group Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000 (000000000) Corporate Backed or Acquired Eindhoven, Netherlands 00 000000&0
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

LiaoNing ZhongWang Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore LiaoNing ZhongWang Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook