Clovervale Farms Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1946

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Clovervale Farms General Information

Description

Producer and seller of food products. The company produces and sells food items such as individually proportioned entrees, vegetables, sandwiches, fruits, cobblers, peanut butter & jelly bars, sandwiches and cups, sherbets, apple sauce, and similar products. It sells through a range of channels including schools, military, hospitals and senior-citizen meal programs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
East Side Dairy
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Beverages
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 1833 Cooper Foster Park Road
  • Amherst, OH 44001
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Clovervale Farms Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Clovervale Farms‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Clovervale Farms FAQs

  • When was Clovervale Farms founded?

    Clovervale Farms was founded in 1946.

  • Where is Clovervale Farms headquartered?

    Clovervale Farms is headquartered in Amherst, OH.

  • What industry is Clovervale Farms in?

    Clovervale Farms’s primary industry is Food Products.

  • Is Clovervale Farms a private or public company?

    Clovervale Farms is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Clovervale Farms?

    The current valuation of Clovervale Farms is 000.00.

  • What is Clovervale Farms’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Clovervale Farms is 000000.

  • When was Clovervale Farms acquired?

    Clovervale Farms was acquired on 21-Aug-2006.

  • Who acquired Clovervale Farms?

    Clovervale Farms was acquired by Pierre Foods.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »