QFG Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

QFG General Information

Description

Producer of ready meals and convenience food for retail channels. The company's offering includes poultry as well as pork and beef products, which are available as frozen, chilled, sterilized and pasteurized, providing foods according to the needs and specifications of customers.

Contact Information

Website
www.qfg.pl
Formerly Known As
Quantum Foods Global, Krzyżanowscy
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Acquirer
KPS Food
Corporate Office
  • 7 Ul. Zakadowa
  • Pionki, 26-670
  • Poland

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

QFG Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore QFG‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

QFG Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore QFG‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

QFG FAQs

  • When was QFG founded?

    QFG was founded in 2000.

  • Where is QFG headquartered?

    QFG is headquartered in Pionki, Poland.

  • What industry is QFG in?

    QFG’s primary industry is Food Products.

  • Is QFG a private or public company?

    QFG is a Private company.

  • What is QFG’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for QFG is 00000.

  • Who are QFG’s investors?

    Highlander Partners has invested in QFG.

  • When was QFG acquired?

    QFG was acquired on 01-Sep-2021.

  • Who acquired QFG?

    QFG was acquired by KPS Food.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »