Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Trademark HITT

Trademark HITT
1984 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of construction services. The company specializes in general contracting, construction management, new construction and corporate interior services.

Formerly Known As
Trademark Construction
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
Hitt Contracting
Primary Office
  • 9300 Bamboo Road
  • Houston, TX 77041
  • United States

Trademark HITT Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Trademark HITT‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Trademark HITT Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Chris Hines Principal & Chief Executive Officer
Bobby Surles Principal
J. Knostman Principal