Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Nottingham Advisors

Nottingham Advisors
1981 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of investment advisory and asset management services to individuals, and institutions. The company utilizes an index-based approach using exchange-traded funds, asset allocation and fixed income solutions to offer services including identifying a strategy for accumulating wealth, construction and monitoring of portfolios, tax planning, ensuring adequate liquidity, advising on insurance needs, investment management, and legacy planning for future generations, enabling clients to mitigate risk and manage funds.

Formerly Known As
Elias Asset Management
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 100 Corporate Parkway
  • Suite 338
  • Amherst, NY 14226
  • United States

Nottingham Advisors Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Nottingham Advisors‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Nottingham Advisors Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Thomas Quealy Jr. Chief Executive Officer
Lawrence Whistler President & Chief Investment Officer
Karen Mohn Chief Compliance Officer
David Elias Founder