Seneca Fluid Technologies Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1993

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Seneca Fluid Technologies General Information

Description

Provider of equipment repair, installation and planning services. The company provides distribution and installation of industrial finishing equipment and systems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Seneca Distribution Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Icafe
Corporate Office
  • 4140 East 14th Street
  • Des Moines, IA 50313
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Seneca Fluid Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Seneca Fluid Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Seneca Fluid Technologies Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Seneca Fluid Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Seneca Fluid Technologies FAQs

  • When was Seneca Fluid Technologies founded?

    Seneca Fluid Technologies was founded in 1993.

  • Where is Seneca Fluid Technologies headquartered?

    Seneca Fluid Technologies is headquartered in Des Moines, IA.

  • What industry is Seneca Fluid Technologies in?

    Seneca Fluid Technologies’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Seneca Fluid Technologies a private or public company?

    Seneca Fluid Technologies is a Private company.

  • What is Seneca Fluid Technologies’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Seneca Fluid Technologies is 000000.

  • Who are Seneca Fluid Technologies’s investors?

    Seneca Companies has invested in Seneca Fluid Technologies.

  • When was Seneca Fluid Technologies acquired?

    Seneca Fluid Technologies was acquired on 01-Jan-2016.

  • Who acquired Seneca Fluid Technologies?

    Seneca Fluid Technologies was acquired by Icafe.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »