Complete Medical Homecare Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2002

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 51

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Complete Medical Homecare General Information

Description

Provider of diabetes supplies to patients in Lenexa, Kansas. The company specializes in providing diabetic medical supplies and equipment to patients throughout the region. It also provides information and educational kits regarding diabetes to help patient deal with it better.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Global Medical Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • PO Box 15687
  • Lenexa, KS 66285
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Complete Medical Homecare Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Complete Medical Homecare‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Complete Medical Homecare Patents

Complete Medical Homecare Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-11045179-B2 Robot-mounted retractor system Active 20-May-2019 00000000000 000
US-11006977-B2 Growing rod for treating spinal deformities and method for using same Active 05-Oct-2015 00000000000 00
US-10980528-B2 Devices and systems for surgical retraction Active 18-Aug-2015 0000000000 00
US-11045326-B2 Intervertebral spacer and plate Active 17-Jul-2015 0000000000 00
US-11062522-B2 Surgeon head-mounted display apparatuses Active 03-Feb-2015 G06T19/006 0000
To view Complete Medical Homecare’s complete patent history, request access »

Complete Medical Homecare Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »