Cooney Waters Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 50
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Cooney Waters General Information

Description

Provider of marketing and advocacy services for the healthcare sector. The company specializes in public health education, health or science communication, constituency relations or advocacy development, product launches and life cycle management, corporate reputation building and issues management.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cooney/Waters Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 111 Fifth Avenue
  • 2nd Floor
  • New York, NY 10003
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cooney Waters Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cooney Waters‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cooney Waters Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Timothy Bird Chief Executive Officer & President
Don Elgie Executive
To view Cooney Waters’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Cooney Waters Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cooney Waters Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 30-Nov-2011 000000000000000000 0000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 000000 000000
To view Cooney Waters’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Cooney Waters Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 00000 Media and Information Services (B2B) New York, NY 0000
To view Cooney Waters’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »