The Culture Guy Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $15.6K
Latest Deal Amount

The Culture Guy General Information

Description

Provider of digital planning services. The company develops Websites and server side data systems for various organizations and also offers digital marketing services as well as inspires, motivates and challenge organizations to create spaces where people can thrive by providing tools for achieving the same.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cogiva
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Debt Financed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Multimedia and Design Software
Primary Office
  • 61 Princes Close
  • Sidcup DA14 4RH
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Culture Guy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Debt - General 30-Dec-2014 $15.6K 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view The Culture Guy’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

The Culture Guy Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial