Nineteen Recruitment Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

Nineteen Recruitment General Information

Description

Operator of a teaching and recruitment agency. The company's teaching and recruitment services includes seeking, identifying and recruiting of teachers, classroom assistants, nursery nurses and tutors as well as meeting the placement and training needs of institutions and also permanent recruitment services UK wide and temporary recruitment solutions throughout the north east to clients, enabling candidates job services in the education, health and social care and public sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Educover
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Debt Financed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Primary Office
  • Cobalt Business Exchange Centre
  • Cobalt Park Way
  • New Castle NE28 9NZ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0191 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nineteen Recruitment Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Debt - General Completed Startup
To view Nineteen Recruitment’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Nineteen Recruitment Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Louise Burns Nineteen Recruitment Director 000 0000
To view Nineteen Recruitment’s complete board members history, request access »