Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Darby Doors

Darby Doors
1982 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer and retailer of housing construction products. The company specializes in doors, mill work, hardware, bath accessories and building specialties.

Formerly Known As
R. G. Darby Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 3110 Kendall Drive
  • Florence, AL 35630
  • United States

+1 (256) 000-0000

Darby Doors Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Darby Doors‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Darby Doors Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Cliff Darby President