Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

AtWork Personnel Services

AtWork Personnel Services
1975 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of staffing services. The company provides personnel placement services, temporary staffing, temp-to-hire, direct hire, management recruiting and search development services to companies across the Coachella Valley in Southern California.

Formerly Known As
Desert Personnel Service, Desert Personnel at Work
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 73350 El Paseo
  • Suite 205
  • Palm Desert, CA 92260
  • United States

+1 (760) 000-0000

AtWork Personnel Services Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore AtWork Personnel Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

AtWork Personnel Services Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Sarah Seils Founder & President

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »