Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Fagor Grupo Mueble

Fagor Grupo Mueble
2012 FOUNDED
OOB STATUS
Out of Business LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of furniture in Azpeitia, Spain. The company is engaged in the design, manufacturing and sales of furniture and electrical appliances for kitchen, home, hotels and offices.

Formerly Known As
Coinma, Fagor Mueble, Danona
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Other Industries
Household Appliances
Primary Office
  • Anardi Área, 2
  • 20730 Azpeitia
  • Spain

+34 943 00 00 00

Fagor Grupo Mueble Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Fagor Grupo Mueble‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Fagor Grupo Mueble Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jorge Alvarez Garcés Director General