Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Parker Engineering Company

Parker Engineering Company
1951 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
2ndary - Private LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of anti-rust agents for metal surface treatment. The company manufactures and supplies equipment for corrosion protection, pre-treatment and dip coating of automobile bodies.

Formerly Known As
Towa Tsusho Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Automotive
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 16-9, 2 Chome
  • Nihonbashi, Chuo-ku
  • Tokyo, 103-0027
  • Japan

+81 00-0000-0000

Parker Engineering Company Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Parker Engineering Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Parker Engineering Company Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jiromaru Ukita President, Director & Chief Executive Officer