Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Dragonfly Hotel Colchester

Dragonfly Hotel Colchester
1992 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Asset Purch. LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

50-room hotel in Colchester, England. The property includes room accommodations, dining and leisure facilities.

Formerly Known As
Quality Hotel Colchester
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Parent Company
Surya Hotels
Primary Office
  • A12/A120 Ardleigh Junction
  • Essex
  • Colchester CO7 7QY
  • England, United Kingdom

+44 01206 000000

Dragonfly Hotel Colchester Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Dragonfly Hotel Colchester‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Dragonfly Hotel Colchester Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Dragonfly Hotel Colchester‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook