Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Reach Systems

Reach Systems
2005 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
Angel LATEST DEAL TYPE
$25K LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
Description

Developer of IP-based access control systems. The company designs and develops security access control system for entrepreneurs to manage their enterprises from anywhere.

Formerly Known As
Edge Integration Systems
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 4096 Piedmont Avenue
  • Suite 811
  • Oakland, CA 94611
  • United States

+1 (510) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Reach Systems’s full profile, request a free trial.

Reach Systems Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 02-Oct-2007 $25K 0000 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »