Glidecoat Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $300K
Latest Deal Amount

Glidecoat General Information

Description

Provider of nano-coatings for aviation and marine markets. The company provides nano-coatings for aviation and marine markets and develops process that involves the application of 4 products which can fully restore the original look.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Response Measurement Inc.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Air
Marine
Primary Office
  • 931 Village Boulevard
  • Unit 905-121
  • West Palm Beach, FL 33409
  • United States
+1 (561) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Glidecoat Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 08-Jan-2016 $300K 00000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Glidecoat’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Glidecoat Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series 1 000,000 00.000000 00 00 00 00 00.000
To view Glidecoat’s complete cap table history, request access »

Glidecoat Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Westhorpe Founder, Board Member & President
Phil Thompson Director
To view Glidecoat’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Glidecoat Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Barbara Westhorpe Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Glidecoat’s complete board members history, request access »

Glidecoat Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial