Lodestone Logic Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010

Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 5

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Lodestone Logic General Information

Description

Provider of consulting and data analytic services intended to facilitate practical decisions, tactics, and operations. The company's services use proprietary methods and data sources to create strategic insights, tactical plans, and business opportunities for users, enabling them to get expertise in the field of analytics and research.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lodestone Insights
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Post Office Box 3788
  • Carmel, IN 46082
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lodestone Logic Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 14-Jul-2021 0000 Completed Out of Business
1. Angel (individual) 07-Jan-2016 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Lodestone Logic’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Lodestone Logic Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of consulting and data analytic services intended to facilitate practical decisions, tactics, and operations. T
Consulting Services (B2B)
Carmel, IN
5 As of 2016
0000
00000000 00 0000

000000

illum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa
00000 0000000000 00000000
San Diego, CA
0000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000-00

000 00

niam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute i
0000000000 00000000 (000)
Atlanta, GA
0000 As of 0000
000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Lodestone Logic Competitors (12)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Teradata Formerly VC-backed San Diego, CA 0000 00.000 000000000-00
000 00000 00000000 Private Debt Financed Atlanta, GA 0000 000000000
00000 (00000000) Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 0000 0000 000000000000
000000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired New York, NY 0000 000000&0
0000000 00000 0000 Formerly PE-Backed London, United Kingdom 0000 00000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 12 competitors. Get the full list »

Lodestone Logic Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial