Vamoz-servis Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Vamoz-servis General Information

Description

Provider of construction and installation services. The company provides services such as metal fabrication, electrical work including installation and maintenance of technological and energy equipment.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
VAMOZ spol. s r.o.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • Obránců míru 523/30
  • Vítkovice
  • Ostrava, 703 00
  • Czech Republic
+420 596 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vamoz-servis Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vamoz-servis‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vamoz-servis Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jánem Pjatákem Chairman & Director
Michal Pastušek General Director
Andrea Pittnerová Secretariat Director
To view Vamoz-servis’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Vamoz-servis Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0á000 0000á000 Vamoz-servis Chairman & Director 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »